excavator-rotating-screen-bucket

Excavator Rotating Screen Bucket

Excavator rotating screen bucket is a specialized attachment designed for sorting and separating materials on-site. It features a rotating drum or mesh that sifts through soil, gravel, rocks, and other debris, allowing finer materials to fall through while larger items are retained in the bucket. The rotation mechanism ensures efficient screening, even in tough conditions, making it ideal for applications like topsoil screening, recycling, and quarry work. This attachment enhances the productivity of excavators by combining the tasks of digging and sorting into one operation, reducing the need for additional equipment. The rotating screen bucket is available in various sizes and mesh configurations to match different project requirements and excavator models.
Send Your Inquiry Now

Aim to achieve the more perfect Attachments, DH_Structure can customize the size according to the needs of customers.

Specification

ModelDHSB-02DHSB-08DHSB-12DHSB-16DHSB-18
Suitable excavator (Ton)2-46-1012-1718-2325-36
RotaryScreen Diameter (mm)610810100013501500
Rotation speed (r/min)6065656565
WorkingPressure(bar)150220230250250
Oil Flow (L/min)306080110110
Weight (kgs)175630102019202430

The excavator rotating screen bucket is a versatile and innovative attachment designed for separating, sorting, and processing materials directly on the job site. Ideal for applications in construction, demolition, recycling, and landscaping, this attachment streamlines the process of screening and sorting materials such as soil, sand, gravel, rocks, and debris. By utilizing the excavator’s hydraulic power, the rotating screen bucket efficiently sifts through materials, allowing finer particles to fall through the mesh while larger items remain in the bucket.

Constructed from high-strength steel, the rotating screen bucket is built for durability and long-lasting performance in demanding environments. The robust design includes a rotating drum or screening basket, powered by the excavator's hydraulics, which spins to filter and sort materials quickly and effectively. The rotation speed and screen size can often be adjusted to suit different materials and project requirements, providing precise control over the screening process.

The rotating screen bucket is particularly useful in projects where material separation is needed onsite, such as preparing topsoil, backfilling trenches, or recycling demolition debris. By processing materials directly where they are needed, this attachment reduces the need for additional equipment and transport, saving both time and costs. Additionally, the rotating action helps break up clumps of soil or other materials, improving the quality of the screened product.

One of the key benefits of the excavator rotating screen bucket is its versatility. It is compatible with a wide range of excavator models and can be used in various applications, from sifting through contaminated soil to sorting construction waste. The ability to switch between different screen sizes further enhances its adaptability, allowing operators to tailor the screening process to specific project needs.

The design of the rotating screen bucket also prioritizes ease of use. The attachment is typically equipped with quick-coupling systems, allowing for fast and simple installation and removal. This minimizes downtime and enables operators to quickly transition between tasks, maximizing productivity on the job site.

Overall, the excavator rotating screen bucket is an essential tool for operators looking to enhance their material processing capabilities. Its efficient design, durability, and versatility make it a valuable addition to any excavation or material handling operation, ensuring that materials are sorted and processed with precision and efficiency. Whether you're working in construction, demolition, or recycling, this attachment delivers reliable performance and improves the overall efficiency of your operations.

Request a Quote Form
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Products Materials

Our DH_Structure attachments boast high-strength materials, including Q355, NM400, Hardox, and other premium components. Engineered to withstand harsh conditions, these buckets feature durable blade plates, teeth, armor, and more, ensuring resilience in even the most demanding environments.
Send Your Inquiry Now
  • Q355
  • NM400
  • Hardox
  • factory
  • factory2
  • factory3

Factory Display

The factory is equipped with over ten advanced machines dedicated to various stages of the production process, including plate cutting, bending, welding, grinding, shot blasting, and painting. In recent years, significant upgrades have been made with the introduction of new machinery, enhancing production efficiency and ensuring the highest standards of product quality.
Send Your Inquiry Now

Certificates & Trademarks

Prior to product delivery, the factory conducts rigorous flaw detection and testing to guarantee product quality. Holding patent certificates, ISO, CE, and other product testing and certifications, the factory ensures adherence to international standards. Additionally, through strategic logistics partnerships, the factory endeavors to minimize customer transportation costs, prioritizing cost-effective solutions.
Send Your Inquiry Now
  • certificate

Why Choose Us?

Tailored to each customer's specifications, we specialize in designing accessories that align perfectly with your brand identity.
Our warranty ensures that all attachments crafted by our factories are devoid of material and workmanship defects under normal usage for 1000 hours of service within one year from the original manufacturing date or until they reach 100% wear, whichever occurs first.
Committed to environmental responsibility, we adhere strictly to all pertinent environmental legislation, regulations, and standards to prevent pollution.
With cutting-edge equipment and highly skilled personnel, we excel in meeting urgent delivery requests. Count on DH_Structure to seize market opportunities with swift deliveries.
Receive prompt and accurate shipment updates, ensuring timely arrival at your destination.
Customize your attachment to maximize efficiency on your next project. Choose from custom sizes, preferred G.E.T., and an array of options at no extra cost. Enhance your attachment with company logos, ID tags, custom colors, and other design elements.

Our Clients

Our products can be adapted to all brands of product machine models.

Feedbacks From Our Clients

Customers praised our products' durability and reliability. Some suggested improving design features and response times during peak periods. We are enhancing product designs, optimizing customer service, and improving logistics. We appreciate our customers' trust and are committed to continuous improvement.
Send Your Inquiry Now
Copyright © 2026 DH_Structure. All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram