excavator-rotating-grapple

Excavator Rotary Grapple

Excavator rotary grapple is a versatile attachment designed for excavators, used primarily for handling, sorting, and loading a variety of materials such as logs, rocks, scrap metal, and construction debris. The grapple consists of a set of powerful, curved jaws that can open and close to securely grip materials, allowing for precise control during lifting and moving operations. It is commonly used in forestry, demolition, recycling, and construction industries. Excavator grapples come in different types, including mechanical and hydraulic versions, and they can be customized with different jaw designs to suit specific tasks. This attachment enhances the efficiency and flexibility of excavators, making it easier to manage complex material handling tasks on-site.
Send Your Inquiry Now

Aim to achieve the more perfect Attachments, DH_Structure can customize the size according to the needs of customers.

Specification

Item/ModelDHRG-04DHRG-06DHRG-08
Suitable Excavator (ton)5-710-1520-30
Weight (kgs)4206801560
Max Jaw Opening (mm)140016002100
Working Pressure (bar)120-160150-170160-180
Set Up Pressure (bar)180190200
Working Flow (lpm)50-10090-110100-140
Cylinder Volume (L)4.5*28.0*29.7*2
This Rotary Grapple uses double cylinders, so the minimum excavator tonnage it can be used on is 5 tons. It cannot be used on excavators smaller than five tons, so you can choose Excavator Wood Grapple(single Cylinder).

The excavator rotary grapple is an essential attachment designed for heavy-duty material handling in various industries, including forestry, agriculture, and construction. This robust tool is engineered to provide exceptional performance in gripping, lifting, and transporting large, bulky items such as logs, timber, branches, and debris. Its sturdy construction, made from high-grade steel, ensures durability and long-lasting service even in the toughest working conditions.

Featuring powerful hydraulic arms, the wood grapple offers a firm and secure hold on materials of various shapes and sizes, making it ideal for tasks like loading and unloading timber, clearing land, or managing waste. The wide jaw opening and strong gripping force allow for efficient handling of large volumes of material, reducing operational time and increasing productivity.

One of the standout features of the excavator wood grapple is its versatility and ease of use. It is compatible with a wide range of excavators and can be easily attached and detached, providing operators with the flexibility to switch between different tasks quickly. The grapple’s design also prioritizes safety and precision, offering controlled movements that minimize the risk of damage to both the material and the surrounding environment.

In addition to its primary function in forestry and timber handling, the wood grapple is also highly effective in construction and demolition projects, where it can be used to move large debris, clear sites, and assist in material sorting. Its ability to handle various types of materials with ease makes it a valuable tool for any operation that demands reliable and efficient material handling solutions.

Whether you are working in a dense forest, on a construction site, or in an industrial setting, the excavator wood grapple is designed to enhance the performance of your equipment, offering a powerful, dependable solution for all your heavy material handling needs.



Request a Quote Form
Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

Products Materials

Our DH_Structure attachments boast high-strength materials, including Q355, NM400, Hardox, and other premium components. Engineered to withstand harsh conditions, these buckets feature durable blade plates, teeth, armor, and more, ensuring resilience in even the most demanding environments.
Send Your Inquiry Now
  • Q355
  • NM400
  • Hardox
  • factory
  • factory2
  • factory3

Factory Display

The factory is equipped with over ten advanced machines dedicated to various stages of the production process, including plate cutting, bending, welding, grinding, shot blasting, and painting. In recent years, significant upgrades have been made with the introduction of new machinery, enhancing production efficiency and ensuring the highest standards of product quality.
Send Your Inquiry Now

Certificates & Trademarks

Prior to product delivery, the factory conducts rigorous flaw detection and testing to guarantee product quality. Holding patent certificates, ISO, CE, and other product testing and certifications, the factory ensures adherence to international standards. Additionally, through strategic logistics partnerships, the factory endeavors to minimize customer transportation costs, prioritizing cost-effective solutions.
Send Your Inquiry Now
  • certificate

Why Choose Us?

Tailored to each customer's specifications, we specialize in designing accessories that align perfectly with your brand identity.
Our warranty ensures that all attachments crafted by our factories are devoid of material and workmanship defects under normal usage for 1000 hours of service within one year from the original manufacturing date or until they reach 100% wear, whichever occurs first.
Committed to environmental responsibility, we adhere strictly to all pertinent environmental legislation, regulations, and standards to prevent pollution.
With cutting-edge equipment and highly skilled personnel, we excel in meeting urgent delivery requests. Count on DH_Structure to seize market opportunities with swift deliveries.
Receive prompt and accurate shipment updates, ensuring timely arrival at your destination.
Customize your attachment to maximize efficiency on your next project. Choose from custom sizes, preferred G.E.T., and an array of options at no extra cost. Enhance your attachment with company logos, ID tags, custom colors, and other design elements.

Our Clients

Our products can be adapted to all brands of product machine models.

Feedbacks From Our Clients

Customers praised our products' durability and reliability. Some suggested improving design features and response times during peak periods. We are enhancing product designs, optimizing customer service, and improving logistics. We appreciate our customers' trust and are committed to continuous improvement.
Send Your Inquiry Now
Copyright © 2026 DH_Structure. All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram